Douglas County Oregon Government Portal Clerks Office
Douglas County Oregon Government Portal
Search Site Map Home Community Links
  Departments Online Information Codes & Policies Employment About  
   
 
  Clerk Home
  Elections
    Candidate Office Requirements
    Current Candidates
    Current Measures
    Douglas County Government
    Drop Site Locations
    Election Results
    Forms & Links
    Motor Voter Act
    Oregon Secretary of State
    Political Parties and Precinct Committee People
    Political Signs
    Precinct Maps
     Interactive Maps
    Register to Vote
    Special District Election Info
    Election's Calendar
    UCC Zone Map
    Voter Count by Party
    Voters Pamphlets
  Recording
  Circuit Court
   

 

Clerk's Office > Elections > Current Candidate Filings

May 15, 2018 Primary Election
Douglas County
Douglas County Assessor (4-Year Term)
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Heather M Coffel 541-679-0883

250 Coos Bay Wagon Rd

Roseburg OR  97471
 
Dean Tucker 541-430-4286

PO Box 1036

Winchester OR  97495

adeantucker@gmail.com
       

Douglas County Commissioner (Position 2) 4-Year Term
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Tim J Freeman 541-580-7545

1678 NW Lemans

Roseburg OR  97471

tim@timfreeman.us
Brandy Stone 541-643-7709

4601 Carnes Rd #878

Roseburg OR 97471

 
Victor J Petrucci 541-671-1965

PO Box 987

Winston OR  97496

victor@monstervintage.com
Rita Harris 541-378-7543

14615 N Umpqua Hwy

Roseburg OR 97470

ritafordouglascounty@gmail.com
Ashley Hicks 541-670-1666

223 SE Mosher Ave

Roseburg OR 97470

voteashleyhicks@outlook.com

Douglas County Commissioner (Position 3) 4-Year Term
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Chris Boice 541-430-8699

89286 Cranberry Ln

Bandon OR  97411

chris@boice4douglascounty.com
Jason Leeper 541-817-6830

1901 NW Excello Dr

Roseburg OR 97471

jason_leeper@yahoo.com
Jeremy Salter 541-583-0533

2086 NW Sunberry Dr

Roseburg OR 97471

jeremy@jeremysalter.org
James Hoyt 541-530-1497

2576 NE Stephens St

Roseburg OR97470

jimhoyt420@yahoo.com

Douglas County Surveryor (4-Year Term)
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Kris DeGroot 541-440-4281

2749 Wild River Drive

Roseburg  OR  97470

kdegroot@co.douglas.or.us
       
       

 

Justice of the Peace - Reedsport (Drain/Reedsport) (6-Year Term)
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Kathleen Miller 541-271-2101

PO Box 5

Reedsport OR  97467

Kathleen@Reedsportlaw.com
Jerry Wilson 541-662-0192

600 Evergreen Lp

Reedsport OR 97467

jerrywilson@mycomspan.com
       

 

Justice of the Peace - South Douglas Justice Court District (Canyonville/Glendale) 6-Year Term
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Dale R Rogers 541-530-4548

Ulam Lane

MyrtleCreek OR  97457

dr97457@live.com
Machelle Briggs-Mayfield 541-580-2926

PO Box 278

Canyonville OR  97417

voteformachelle@gmail.com
       

 

 

Lower Umpqua Library District (Position 1) (3-Year Initial Term)
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Joe Coyne 617-306-1513

PO Box 1663

Winchester Bay  OR 97467

theatercello@yahoo.com
Gary Goorhuis 541-290-1599

2731 Frontage Rd

Reedsport  OR  97467

143gary@charter.net

 

Lower Umpqua Library District (Position 2) (3-Year Initial Term)
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Ronald Eberlein 541-271-5873

880 View St

Reedsport  OR  97467

eberlein_family@hotmail.com
       

 

Lower Umpqua Library District (Position 3) (1-Year Initial Term)
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Leon K (Lee) Bridge 541-707-0199

2700 Ridgeway Drive

Reedsport  OR  97467

lkbridge@charter.net
       
Lower Umpqua Library District (Position 4) (1-Year Initial Term)
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Kathleen Browning 541-662-1516

PO Box 321

Reedsport OR  97467

kathleenbrowning@hotmail.com
       

 

Lower Umpqua Library District (Position 5) (1-Year Initial Term)
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Sherril Paul 541-404-2562

1040 Ranch Rd

Reedsport  OR  97467

 
Pina Simmons 541-662-1910

156 Wilson Canyon Lane

Reedsport, OR  97467

pina8simmons@gmail.com

 

North Douglas Library District (Position 1) (3-Year Initial Term)
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Anne Campbell 541-733-6102

292 Umpqua Hwy 99

Drain OR  97435

anne.campbell07@gmail.com
       
North Douglas Library District (Position 2) (3-Year Initial Term)
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Valarie Johns 541-231-7901

2378 Umpqua Hwy 99

Drain OR  97435

valariejohns@hotmail.com
       
North Douglas Library District (Position 3) (1-Year Initial Term)
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Jerri D Potter 541-514-5582

PO Box 594

Drain OR  97435

jerri.potter@usbank.com
       
North Douglas Library District (Position 4) (1-Year Initial Term)
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Dana Brown-Avis 541-391-3341

1639 Sand Creek Rd

Drain OR  97435

mrsavis@gmail.com
       
North Douglas Library District (Position 5) (1-Year Initial Term)
Name Phone Mailing Address E-Mail
Becky B Gerrard 541-817-4700

PO Box 1022

Drain OR  97435

becky.gerrard@usbank.com
       

 

 


Notice: The information provided here is for convenience ONLY.  The records located at the Douglas County Clerk's office are the one and only legal instruments.  Although reasonable attempts are made to maintain this information as accurate as possible, these documents are being provided as an informational convenience ONLY.  Douglas County in no way will be liable for any inaccuracies, inconsistencies, errors, omissions, or other deviations in these documents from the original copies maintained and filed at the Douglas County Clerk Office, Roseburg, Oregon.